B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Pegohylemyia seneciella

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Diptera

Family: Anthomyiidae

Genus: Pegohylemyia

Species: seneciella

Synonyms: Botanophila seneciella

Imported for biocontrol of: Senecio jacobaea (Asterales: Asteraceae) = Jacobaea vulgaris (L.), ragwort Details