B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Perrisia plicatrix

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Diptera

Family: Cecidomyiidae

Genus: Perrisia

Species: plicatrix

Synonyms: Dasineura plicatrix

Imported for biocontrol of: Rubus fruticosus (Rosales: Rosaceae), blackberry Details