B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Phanerotoma tibialis auct.

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Braconidae

Genus: Phanerotoma

Species: tibialis

Subspecies: auct.

Synonyms: Phanerotoma fasciata

Imported for biocontrol of: Cydia pomonella (Lepidoptera: Tortricidae), codling moth Details