B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Platygaster minutus

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Platygastridae

Genus: Platygaster

Species: minutus

Authority: Lind.

Synonyms: (possibly Platygaster hiemalis)

Imported for biocontrol of: Mayetiola destructor (Diptera: Cecidomyiidae), hessian fly Details