B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Platygaster sp.

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Platygastridae

Genus: Platygaster

Species: sp.

Synonyms: Platygaster demandes (Walker)

Imported for biocontrol of: Dasineura pyri (Diptera: Cecidomyiidae), pear leafcurling midge Details