B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Pleurotropus epigonus

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Eulophidae

Genus: Pleurotropus

Species: epigonus

Authority: (Walk.)

Synonyms: Pediobius epigonus (Walker)

Imported for biocontrol of: Mayetiola destructor (Diptera: Cecidomyiidae), hessian fly Details