B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Pterostichus unistriatus

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Coleoptera

Family: Carabidae

Genus: Pterostichus

Species: unistriatus

Authority: (Dejean)

Synonyms: Trirammatus unistratus

Imported for biocontrol of: