B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Rhizarcha sp.

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Braconidae

Genus: Rhizarcha

Species: sp.

Synonyms: (Incorrectly identified, refer to Opius sp.)

Imported for biocontrol of: Chromatomyia syngenesiae (Diptera: Agromyzidae) = Phytomyza atricornis, leaf miners Details