B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Scutellista caerulea

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Pteromalidae

Genus: Scutellista

Species: caerulea

Authority: (Fonscolombe)

Synonyms: Scutellista cyanea Motschulsky

Imported for biocontrol of: Saissetia oleae (Homoptera: Coccidae), black scale Details