B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Scymnus binaevatus

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Coleoptera

Family: Coccinellidae

Genus: Scymnus

Species: binaevatus

Authority: Mulsant

Synonyms: Nephus binaevatus (Mulsant)

Imported for biocontrol of: