B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Scymnus pumilio

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Coleoptera

Family: Coccinelidae

Genus: Scymnus

Species: pumilio

Synonyms: Diomus pumilio (Weise)

Imported for biocontrol of: Pineus laevis (Homoptera: Adelgidae), pine twig chermes, pine woolly aphid Details