B3   >>   BCANZ home   ·   Search database   ·   Browse database

Scymnus sordidus

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Coleoptera

Family: Coccinellidae

Genus: Scymnus

Species: sordidus

Authority: Horn

Synonyms: Nephus sordidus (Horn)

Imported for biocontrol of: