B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Spalangia nigra

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Pteromalidae

Genus: Spalangia

Species: nigra

Authority: Latreille

Synonyms: Pachycrepoideus vindemiae

Imported for biocontrol of: