B3   >>   BCANZ home   ·   Search database   ·   Browse database

Thyraeella collaris

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Ichneumonidae

Genus: Thyraeella

Species: collaris

Authority: Gravenhorst)

Synonyms: Diadromus collaris (Gravenhorst)

Imported for biocontrol of: Plutella xylostella (Lepidoptera: Yponomeutidae), diamondback moth Details