B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Aphelinus flavus

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Aphelinidae

Genus: Aphelinus

Species: flavus

Authority: Nees

Synonyms: Aphelinus subflavescens

Imported for biocontrol of: Tuberculatus annulatus (Homoptera: Callaphidae), Oak Aphid Details