B3   >>   BCANZ home   ·   Search database   ·   Browse database

Cotesia glomerata

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Braconidae

Genus: Cotesia

Species: glomerata

Authority: Linnaeus

Synonyms: Apanteles glomeratus (L.)

Imported for biocontrol of: Pieris rapae (Lepidoptera: Pieridae), cabbage white butterfly Details