B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Cotesia rubecula

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Braconidae

Genus: Cotesia

Species: rubecula

Authority: Marshall, 1885

Synonyms: Apanteles rubecula

Imported for biocontrol of: Pieris rapae (Lepidoptera: Pieridae), cabbage white butterfly Details