B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Microterys nietneri

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Encyrtidae

Genus: Microterys

Species: nietneri

Authority: Motschulsky, 1859

Synonyms: Microterys flavus

Imported for biocontrol of: