B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Galendromus occidentalis

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Acari

Family: Phytoseiidae

Genus: Galendromus

Species: occidentalis

Authority: (Nesbitt)

Synonyms: Metaseiulus occidentalis, Typhlodromus occidentalis

Imported for biocontrol of: