Header

B3 >> Expatriate NZ plants database >> Pest taxa >> Pest taxon #26

Pest taxon #26

Id:26
Pest type:arthropod
Genus:Parasaissetia Show details
Species:nigra
Common name:nigra scale
Presence in NZ:present
Diagnoses: Vitex lucens Show details
Check the Plant-SyNZ database for known
plant associations with this herbivore species
Check the Global Biodiversity Information Database (GBIF)
for this species

[Log in]