Header

B3 >> Expatriate NZ plants database >> Pest taxa >> Pest taxon #28

Pest taxon #28

Id:28
Pest type:fungus
Genus:Puccinia Show details
Species:psidii
Common name:Ohi'a rust, guava rust
Presence in NZ:unknown
Diagnoses: Metrosideros excelsa Show details
Metrosideros kermadecensis Show details
Check the Global Biodiversity Information Database (GBIF)
for this species

[Log in]