Header

B3 >> Expatriate NZ plants database >> Pest taxa >> Pest taxon #32

Pest taxon #32

Id:32
Pest type:arthropod
Genus:Scolypopa Show details
Species:australis
Common name:Passionvine hopper
Presence in NZ:present
Diagnoses: Asplenium oblongifolium Show details
Coprosma robusta Show details
Cordyline australis Show details
Phormium tenax Show details
Pseudopanax crassifolius Show details
Check the Plant-SyNZ database for known
plant associations with this herbivore species
Check the Global Biodiversity Information Database (GBIF)
for this species

[Log in]