Header

B3 >> Expatriate NZ plants database >> Pest taxa >> Pest taxon #7

Pest taxon #7

Id:7
Pest type:arthropod
Genus:Pseudococcus Show details
Species:viburni
Common name:obscure mealy bug
Presence in NZ:unknown
Diagnoses: Clianthus puniceus Show details
Pittosporum tenuifolium Show details
Solanum laciniatum Show details
Check the Plant-SyNZ database for known
plant associations with this herbivore species
Check the Global Biodiversity Information Database (GBIF)
for this species

[Log in]