Header

B3 >> Expatriate NZ plants database >> Pest taxa >> Pest taxon #8

Pest taxon #8

Id:8
Pest type:arthropod
Genus:Otiorhynchus Show details
Species:sulcatus
Common name:black vine weevil
Presence in NZ:unknown
Diagnoses: Muehlenbeckia australis Show details
Check the Plant-SyNZ database for known
plant associations with this herbivore species
Check the Global Biodiversity Information Database (GBIF)
for this species

[Log in]