Header

B3 >> Expatriate NZ plants database >> Plant taxa >> Plant taxon #12

Plant taxon #12

Id:12
Genus:Wahlenbergia Show details
Species:albomarginata
Common name:New Zealand harebell
LSID:URN:LSID:landcareresearch.co.nz:Names:B4B040FA-3F5E-48BF-89C1-0F272EB47950
View this species in the
NZ Flora database
Check the Plant-SyNZ database for known
herbivore associations with this species
Check the Global Biodiversity Information Database (GBIF)
for this species

[Log in]