Header

B3 >> Expatriate NZ plants database >> Plant taxa >> Plant taxon #19

Plant taxon #19

Id:19
Genus:Acaena Show details
Species:anserinifolia
Common name:piripiri
LSID:URN:LSID:landcareresearch.co.nz:Names:ECCCD05A-F464-499A-BB2C-962988B4BAC9
View this species in the
NZ Flora database
Check the Plant-SyNZ database for known
herbivore associations with this species
Check the Global Biodiversity Information Database (GBIF)
for this species

[Log in]