Header

B3 >> Expatriate NZ plants database >> Plant taxa >> Plant taxon #23

Plant taxon #23

Id:23
Genus:Acaena Show details
Species:novae-zealandiae
Common name:bidibid
LSID:URN:LSID:landcareresearch.co.nz:Names:A158AEEF-7082-4659-A93D-DCA916EA66A2
Plantings: Rennsteiggarten Oberhof (Botanical Garden of Mountain Flora), Germany Show details
View this species in the
NZ Flora database
Check the Plant-SyNZ database for known
herbivore associations with this species
Check the Global Biodiversity Information Database (GBIF)
for this species

[Log in]