Header

B3 >> Expatriate NZ plants database >> Plant taxa >> Plant taxon #375

Plant taxon #375

Id:375
Genus:Todea Show details
Species:barbara
Common name:king fern
LSID:URN:LSID:landcareresearch.co.nz:Names:11A20B11-4F0E-4BDE-BE54-2F9906C71AD7
Plantings: Adelaide Botanic Garden, Australia Show details
View this species in the
NZ Flora database
Check the Plant-SyNZ database for known
herbivore associations with this species
Check the Global Biodiversity Information Database (GBIF)
for this species

[Log in]