Header

B3 >> Expatriate NZ plants database >> Plant taxa >> Plant taxon #388

Plant taxon #388

Id:388
Genus:Xerochrysum Show details
Species:bracteatum
Common name:golden everlasting daisy
LSID:URN:LSID:landcareresearch.co.nz:Names:D2574ECE-DCAF-4CDC-B695-E4656837E2B3
Synonyms: Helichrysum bracteatum Show details
Plantings: Botanic Garden and Botanical Museum Berlin-Dahlem, Germany Show details
View this species in the
NZ Flora database
Check the Plant-SyNZ database for known
herbivore associations with this species
Check the Global Biodiversity Information Database (GBIF)
for this species

[Log in]