Header

B3 >> Expatriate NZ plants database >> Plant taxa >> Plant taxon #636

Plant taxon #636

Id:636
Genus:Aciphylla Show details
Species:squarrosa
Common name:karamea
LSID:URN:LSID:landcareresearch.co.nz:Names:5AE2671C-58B4-4044-867B-782DA7BE9420
Plantings: Adelaide Botanic Garden, Australia Show details
View this species in the
NZ Flora database
Check the Plant-SyNZ database for known
herbivore associations with this species
Check the Global Biodiversity Information Database (GBIF)
for this species

[Log in]