Header

B3 >> Expatriate NZ plants database >> Plant taxa >> Plant taxon #637

Plant taxon #637

Id:637
Genus:Adiantum Show details
Species:cunninghamii
Common name:common maidenhair
LSID:URN:LSID:landcareresearch.co.nz:Names:462448AD-8EC6-4A81-A5E4-DD8E98A85212
Plantings: Adelaide Botanic Garden, Australia Show details
View this species in the
NZ Flora database
Check the Plant-SyNZ database for known
herbivore associations with this species
Check the Global Biodiversity Information Database (GBIF)
for this species

[Log in]