B3   >>   BCANZ home   ·   Search database   ·   Browse database

Angitia fenestralis

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Ichneumonidae

Genus: Angitia

Species: fenestralis

Synonyms: Diadegma fenestralis (Holmgren)

Imported for biocontrol of: Plutella xylostella (Lepidoptera: Yponomeutidae), diamondback moth Details