B3   >>   BCANZ home   ·   Search database   ·   Browse database

Apanteles subandinus

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Braconidae

Genus: Apanteles

Species: subandinus

Authority: Blanchard

Synonyms: Dolichogenidea tasmanica (Cameron)

Imported for biocontrol of: