B3   >>   BCANZ home   ·   Search database   ·   Browse database

Chrysoperla nigricornis

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Neuroptera

Family: Chrysopidae

Genus: Chrysoperla

Species: nigricornis

Authority: Burmeister

Synonyms: Chryopa nigricornus Burmeister

Imported for biocontrol of: aphids (Hemiptera: Aphididae) Details