B3   >>   BCANZ home   ·   Search database   ·   Browse database

Copidosoma floridanum

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Encyrtidae

Genus: Copidosoma

Species: floridanum

Authority: Ashmead

Synonyms: Litomastix maculata Ashmead

Imported for biocontrol of: Chrysodeixis eriosoma (Lepidoptera: Noctuidae), green looper or silver y moth Details