B3   >>   BCANZ home   ·   Search database   ·   Browse database

Leucopis nigricornis

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Diptera

Family: Chamaemyiidae

Genus: Leucopis

Species: nigricornis

Authority: Egger

Synonyms: Leucopis minor Malloch

Imported for biocontrol of: aphids (Hemiptera: Aphididae) Details