B3   >>   BCANZ home   ·   Search database   ·   Browse database

Microbracon gelechiae

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Braconidae

Genus: Microbracon

Species: gelechiae

Synonyms: Bracon gelechiae Ashmead

Imported for biocontrol of: Phthorimaea operculella (Lepidoptera: Gelechiidae), potato tuber moth Details