B3   >>   BCANZ home   ·   Search database   ·   Browse database

Microchelonus phthorimaea

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Braconidae

Genus: Microchelonus

Species: phthorimaea

Synonyms: Chelonus phthorimaea Gahan

Imported for biocontrol of: Phthorimaea operculella (Lepidoptera: Gelechiidae), potato tuber moth Details