B3   >>   BCANZ home   ·   Search database   ·   Browse database

Novius cardinalis

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Coleoptera

Family: Coccinellidae

Genus: Novius

Species: cardinalis

Synonyms: Rodolia cardinalis

Imported for biocontrol of: Icerya purchasi (Hemiptera: Monophlebidae), cottony cushion scale Details