B3   >>   BCANZ home   ·   Search database   ·   Browse database

Otlophorus congruens

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Ichneumonidae

Genus: Otlophorus

Species: congruens

Authority: (Holmgren)

Synonyms: Rhinotorus congruens

Imported for biocontrol of: Caliroa cerasi (Hymenoptera: Tenthredinidae), cherryslug, pear slug Details