B3   >>   BCANZ home   ·   Search database   ·   Browse database

Rhizobius ventralis

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Coleoptera

Family: Coccinellidae

Genus: Rhizobius

Species: ventralis

Authority: (Erichson)

Synonyms: (incorrect ID,Rhyzobius forestieri (Erichson))

Imported for biocontrol of: Saissetia oleae (Hemiptera: Coccidae), black scale Details