B3   >>   BCANZ home   ·   Search database   ·   Browse database

Rhyzobius ventralis

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Coleoptera

Family: Coccinellidae

Genus: Rhyzobius

Species: ventralis

Synonyms: (incorrect ID,Rhyzobius forestieri)

Imported for biocontrol of: